Hansa Traveller Trophy 2018 Series

Up to and including Burghfield

Hansa 2.3 1 Person Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Frampton Whitefriars Northampton Bristol New Forest Burghfield Total Nett
1st Hansa 2.3 1 Person   2111 Frensham Lindsay Burns   1 1 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 1 1 26 15
2nd Hansa 2.3 1 Person   954 Rutland Alastair Carr   (11 DNC) 11 DNC 1 1 7 3 34 23
3rd Hansa 2.3 1 Person   1099 Frensham Harry Kennington   (11 DNC) 2 2 11 DNC 4 5 35 24
4th Hansa 2.3 1 Person   2443 Frensham Gregor Parker   (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 3 6 53 42
5th Hansa 2.3 1 Person   2278 Frensham Lara Sturgis   (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 5 4 53 42
6th Hansa 2.3 1 Person   608 Burghfield Martin Stone   (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 2 57 46
7th Hansa 2.3 1 Person   2306 New Forest Rory Morrison   (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 2 11 DNC 57 46
8th Hansa 2.3 1 Person     Frampton Steven Emery   2 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 57 46
9th Hansa 2.3 1 Person   1139 Whitefriars David Blake   (11 DNC) 3 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 58 47
10th Hansa 2.3 1 Person   2739 New Forest Stuart Foreman   (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 6 11 DNC 61 50

Hansa 303 1 Person Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Frampton Whitefriars Northampton Bristol New Forest Burghfield Total Nett
1st Hansa 303 1 Person   2464 SW Scotland Jessica Campell   (3) 1 1 2 2 2 11 8
2nd Hansa 303 1 Person   2524 Frensham James Woosnam   1 3 (11 DNC) 3 1 1 20 9
3rd Hansa 303 1 Person   1884 Frensham Mike Everitt   (4) 2 2 1 3 3 15 11
4th Hansa 303 1 Person   2554 Frensham Katie Apse   (8) 7 3 4 5 5 32 24
5th Hansa 303 1 Person   2747 Frensham Margaret Foreman   2 6 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 4 11 DNC 45 34
6th Hansa 303 1 Person   2276 Tideway Leslie Philip   5 4 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 4 46 35
7th Hansa 303 1 Person   2315 Whitefriars Peter Fitzpatrick   (11 DNC) 5 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 60 49
8th Hansa 303 1 Person   2748 New Forest Steve Kitson   6 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 61 50
9th Hansa 303 1 Person   2315 Frensham Ali Grant   7 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 62 51
10th Hansa 303 1 Person   1735 Whitefriars David Craig   (11 DNC) 8 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 63 52

Hansa 303 2 Person Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Frampton Whitefriars Northampton Bristol New Forest Burghfield Total Nett
1st Hansa 303 2 Person   2294 New Forest Natalia Hillman Alan Hillman 1 1 1 1 1 (21 DNC) 26 5
2nd Hansa 303 2 Person   2748 New Forest Stephen Kitson Jane Knight/Rory Morrison (21 DNC) 6 2 2 2 21 DNC 54 33
3rd Hansa 303 2 Person   2314 Chesil Philip Hall Adrian Halson/David Ankers 3 4 3 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 2 54 33
4th Hansa 303 2 Person   1572 Frensham Peter Etherton Peta Etherton (21 DNC) 2 21 DNC 21 DNC 4 1 70 49
5th Hansa 303 2 Person   2313 Clew Valley Ian Clements Peter Truss/John Gulson (21 DNC) 3 21 DNC 4 21 DNC 21 DNC 91 70
6th Hansa 303 2 Person   2298 Chesil Justin Harmmett Hugh de Longh/Jason Gilbert 2 7 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 93 72
7th Hansa 303 2 Person   2155 Frensham Colin Freeman Paul Kingston (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 8 3 95 74
8th Hansa 303 2 Person   2519 New Forest Angela Cosford Sue Cobb (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 3 21 DNC 108 87
9th Hansa 303 2 Person   2597 New Forest Hannah Nicol Pat Jackson (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 3 21 DNC 21 DNC 108 87
10th Hansa 303 2 Person   1637 Burghfield John Draper Michelle Winch (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 4 109 88
11th Hansa 303 2 Person   867 Northampton Sam Ravenscroft Henry Shaw (21 DNC) 21 DNC 4 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 109 88
12th Hansa 303 2 Person   1142 Rutland Rik Hughes John Haward 4 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 109 88
13th Hansa 303 2 Person   2293 New Forest Peter Coulson Tim Worner (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 5 21 DNC 110 89
14th Hansa 303 2 Person   2743 Northampton Roy Child Priscilla Davies (21 DNC) 21 DNC 5 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 110 89
15th Hansa 303 2 Person   2555   Chris Tye Jim Aldis (21 DNC) 5 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 110 89
16th Hansa 303 2 Person   2550 New Forest Dave Jolliffe Lins Jolliffe (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 6 21 DNC 111 90
17th Hansa 303 2 Person   2034 Northampton Mark Sidwells Peter Windatt (21 DNC) 21 DNC 6 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 111 90
18th Hansa 303 2 Person   2745 New Forest Peter Wells Xavier Champeau (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 7 21 DNC 112 91
19th Hansa 303 2 Person   264 Whitefriars Nik Dauncey Louise Rounds (21 DNC) 8 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 113 92
20th Hansa 303 2 Person   2521 New Forest Calvin Chalk Chloe Scovell (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 9 21 DNC 114 93

Hansa Liberty Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Frampton Whitefriars Northampton Bristol New Forest Burghfield Total Nett
1st Hansa Liberty   2557 Frensham Paul Phillips   (11 DNC) 3 1 1 1 3 20 9
2nd Hansa Liberty   2561 Frensham Tessa Watkiss   1 2 2 (3) 3 1 12 9
3rd Hansa Liberty   2402 Whitefriars David Durston   3 4 (5) 2 2 2 18 13
4th Hansa Liberty   IRL33 Rutland Pat Crowley   2 1 3 (11 DNC) 4 6 27 16
5th Hansa Liberty   2599 Rutland Chris Emmet   (11 DNC) 6 6 11 DNC 5 4 43 32
6th Hansa Liberty   2600 Rutland Diana Faulks   (11 DNC) 5 4 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 53 42
7th Hansa Liberty   2723 Rutland Simon Harle   (11 DNC) 8 9 11 DNC 11 DNC 5 55 44
8th Hansa Liberty   1066 Rutland Christine Spray   (11 DNC) 7 8 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 59 48
9th Hansa Liberty   3068 Rutland Val Millward   (11 DNC) 11 DNC 7 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 62 51
10th Hansa Liberty   1890 Whitefriars Mike Durston   (11 DNC) 9 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 64 53



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com