Login






I've forgotten my password
Hansa Class Association UK

HCUK Trustees and Management Committee

This link will take you to the Minutes of the HCUK Management Committee Meetings

This link will take you to the last HCUK AGM Minutes

Trustees

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Note: if you wish to contact any of the people below please send your message to the Secretary, Ron Sawford, and he will forward your message to them at                        

secretary@hansaclass.org.uk

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Chair:

Bob Scull - Dart Sailability  - Southern TT Coordinator      chairman@hansaclass.org.uk            

Vice Chair:

 Vacant           

Treasurer:

Dave Durston. - Whitefriars.      treasurer@hansaclass.org.uk                                                     

Secretary:

Ron Sawford - S S Marine -  Northern TT Coordinator           secretary@hansaclass.org.uk

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Management Committee.

The four Trustees above also hold the positions of Chair, Vice Chair, Treasurer and Secretary of the HC(UK) Management Committee

Lindsay Burns - Frensham- Chair Technical Sub-Committee - IHCA Committee - UK 2.3 Rep.

Tom Harper - New Forest - Marketing and social Media.  

Pat Crowley - Rutland - Results- Nationals, GPs and TTs.

Mike Stoker - Carsington - Fundraising.

Andy Sheath - Frensham - Nationals and GP Coordinator.

Steve Kitson - Training and Blue Fleet Coordinator.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Co-opted:

Steve Sawford                       S S Marine - Hansa UK Manufacturer                      

John Figgures                       Independent. 

Steve Kitson                         New Forest

Moira Campbell - Southwest Scotland Sailability - Scottish TT Coordinator CampbeMoi@aol.com

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

IHCA Commitee - IHCA Technical Committee

John Figgures Independent IHCA Committee - UK Measurer for Hansa Class johnfiggures@hotmail.com

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Technical Sub Committee:

Chair - Lindsay Burns

David Durston, Steve Sawford.

This group will form the Technical Sub-Committee. Other members will be co-opted to the Tech Committee where specialist expertise is needed.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Class Representatives.

Hansa Liberty Class - Paul Philips.

Hansa 303 Class - Tim Scarisbrick (with secretarial support from his wife Angela)

Hansa 2.3 Class - Lindsay Burns

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Executive Committee:

The Executive Committee will consist of the Chair, Vice Chair, Secretary and Treasurer.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Events Team

Andy Sheath, Bob Scull, Ron Sawford

This events team will organise HCA(UK) events including Traveller Trophies (TT), UK Grand Prix' (GP) the UK National Championships. This events team will not organise international events.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Regional Coordinators

Bob Scull - Southern TT Coordinator

Ron Sawford - Northern TT Coordinator

Andy Sheath Nationals and GP Coordinator

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Inspectors for the Accounts:

Ron Sawford and Vacant

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

#


Powered by Conceptulise CMS